SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,217,995 USD
3904 Skyline Dr
Rocklin, Placer, California 95677
USA
Rocklin, Placer, California 95677
USA
333.511 m2 ::
3,590 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Home
Sale price per sqm: 3,651.92
Remarks:
Impressive design. The Colfax's welcoming entry and stunning circular foyer with coffered ceiling open onto the lovely formal dining room, spacious great room, and luxury outdoor living space beyond. The well-equipped gourmet kitchen overlooks a bright casual dining area, and is highlighted by a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and gigantic walk-in pantry. The gorgeous primary bedroom suite is complete with a huge walk-in closet and deluxe primary bath with dual-sink vanity, large soaking tub, luxe shower with seat, and private water closet. Secondary bedrooms feature roomy closets, one with private full bath, two with shared full bath with separate dual-sink vanity area. Additional highlights include a convenient powder room and drop zone, centrally located laundry, and additional storage.
Directions:
Follow I-680 N and I-80 E to Taylor Rd in Roseville. Take exit 105B from I-80 E and continue on Taylor Rd. Turn left onto E Midas Ave. Turn right onto Argonaut Ave. Turn left onto Hillside Dr. Turn left onto Skyline Dr. Destination will be on the right.
Features:
- 1 living-room
- Number of Levels: 1.0
- Location: Development: Skyline
- Condition: Build to Suit, New Construction
- Number of Garage: 3.0
- School District: Rocklin Unified
Location:
3904 Skyline Dr, Rocklin, Placer, California 95677, USA
Courtesy of Toll Brothers Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Home located at 3904 Skyline Dr, Rocklin, Placer, California 95677, USA is currently for sale. 3904 Skyline Dr, Rocklin, Placer, California 95677, USA is listed for $1,217,995 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 3,590 sqft. If the property located at 3904 Skyline Dr, Rocklin, Placer, California 95677, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Rocklin.