SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$599,000 USD
10228 Jasmine Court
Stanton, California 90680
USA
Stanton, California 90680
USA
150.126 m2 ::
1,616 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 195 m2 ::
2,096 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 3,989.84
Remarks:
5 years New Single family home in the quiet cul-de-sac community of Jacaranda! This 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Spanish style home features high ceilings, newer build with upgraded kitchen cabinets, gas stove and built-in microwave with stainless steel appliances. Come home to a warm open kitchen connected to the dining area and living room with wraparound backyard view. Relax in your oversized master bath, with large soaking tub, and upgraded European style his/hers closets and jack-and-jill sinks. The home also has double-pane windows, tile downstairs and recess lighting throughout, central AC and heat, new Paint & upgraded baseboard. For those with special or elderly needs a handicap stair left is included. A wifi thermostat and tankless water heater and painted garage with plenty of storage nooks complete the package. There is plenty of guest parking in this community and a very low HOA of $140 covers all the lush green landscaping. Come by to the open house to see this hot home!
Features:
- Year Built: 2014
- Building age: 1-5 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Utilities: City water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Roofing: Spanish clay tile
- Number of parking spaces: 2
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
10228 Jasmine Court, Stanton, California 90680, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Real Estate Alliance
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 10228 Jasmine Court, Stanton, California 90680, USA is currently for sale. 10228 Jasmine Court, Stanton, California 90680, USA is listed for $599,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,616 sqft. If the property located at 10228 Jasmine Court, Stanton, California 90680, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Stanton.