SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$569,900 USD
143 Edgewood Dr
Fillmore, California 93015
USA
Fillmore, California 93015
USA
216.178 m2 ::
2,327 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.065 ha ::
0.16 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,636.16
Remarks:
Enjoy quiet, peaceful evenings from your large wrap around porch or from your rear covered patio enjoying the surrounding mountain views. This 4+2.5 smart home in Iron Horse @ the Bridges built 2017 has approx $65K in upgrades from standard features in models. The expansive gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and island w/bar seating opens to the dining and family area making this a great home for entertaining. The oversized master suite with sitting area includes a walk in closet, double vanity w/tub and separate shower. Three other bedrooms, an additional double vanity bathroom and full laundry upstairs provides lots of space for your family. Features dual glazed low-e vinyl windows, tankless water heater, 14 SEER air conditioner, 40 amp subpanel, carpenters bench in garage, ring doorbell system, 2'' wood blinds throughout, 10' ceilings, 8' doors, sensor dog door & solar lease included. Front yard is low maintenance landscape w/drip system and a large backyard which has been rototilled and treated with a soil amendment ready for your personal touch. Lots of natural light throughout, this beautiful home in a newer development is conveniently located near the newer Rio Vista Elementary and the new park, priced to sell and ready for your family!
Features:
- Year Built: 2017
Location:
143 Edgewood Dr, Fillmore, California 93015, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Everest
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 143 Edgewood Dr, Fillmore, California 93015, USA is currently for sale. 143 Edgewood Dr, Fillmore, California 93015, USA is listed for $569,900 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,327 sqft. If the property located at 143 Edgewood Dr, Fillmore, California 93015, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fillmore.