SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$549,000 USD
9836 E Barstow Ave
Clovis, California 2005
USA
Clovis, California 2005
USA
174.838 m2 ::
1,882 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2.582 ha ::
6.38 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,139.95
Remarks:
Let the kids run wild on this over 6-acre lot in beautiful rural Clovis with views of the Sierras. Quiet country living is amplified with this move-in ready home featuring a 3-car garage, 4 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and kitchen open to the living room. Freshly painted interior and cabinets, brand new wood plank tile flooring, and modern fans and fixtures. Lovingly maintained, the seller has added an efficient wall AC in the garage, brand new water heater, Rachio WiFi sprinkler timer, Nest Thermostat and whole house air purifying system. A lot large enough for a world of possibilities including a second home, sophisticated horse set up, or potentially a shop! Nestled in a cozy neighborhood, you have the desired elbow room but with friendly neighbors nearby and Clovis Schools to send the family to school. A quick drive, and you're at Clovis Community or the numerous hotels and stores along Herndon Avenue. Don't miss this opportunity to own a large parcel in one of Clovis' prime neighborhoods.
Features:
- Year Built: 2005
- Description of view: Mountain View
- Location: In the country
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Exterior Description: Stucco
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Tub and Separate Shower, Shower
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Energy Saving Features, Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Floors: Tile
- Security Features: Security System