Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Fieldon 109 E. Bridge Street
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$119,900 USD

109 E. Bridge Street
Fieldon, Illinois 62031
USA
120.213 m2 :: 1,294 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.198 ha :: 0.49 acres
Sale price per sqm: 997.37
CENTURY 21 House Center Plus
730 S State St Suite A
Jerseyville, Illinois 62052, United States
Phone: 6184982321

Remarks:

Nice family home in Fieldon in good location. 3 bedrooms, den, dining room, large kitchen with lots of counter space, newly painted, appliances. Neat & clean full basement for recreation. You will enjoy the shaded 3 lots (180x120) Garage with work counters. Nice covered patio. Storage in the home and outside. Propane gas forced air heat, central air. Immediate possession. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS FAMILY HOME!

Features:

  • Year Built: 1945
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
  • Utilities: City water, Public Sewer
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Baseboard
  • Cooling System: Central Air Conditioning-Electric
  • Basement and Foundation: Full basement
  • Number of parking spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Location:

109 E. Bridge Street, Fieldon, Illinois 62031, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 House Center Plus

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 109 E. Bridge Street, Fieldon, Illinois 62031, USA is currently for sale. 109 E. Bridge Street, Fieldon, Illinois 62031, USA is listed for $119,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,294 sqft. If the property located at 109 E. Bridge Street, Fieldon, Illinois 62031, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fieldon.