Homes For Sale: USA California Maywood 3645 E 53rd Street
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$389,000 USD

3645 E 53rd Street
Maywood, California 90270
USA
82.124 m2 :: 884 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 563 m2 :: 6,056 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 4,736.61
CENTURY 21 Arroyo Seco
5810 York Boulevard
Los Angeles, California 90042, United States
Phone: 3232543966

Remarks:

erfect for first time home buyer. Charming 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home. Built in corner cabinets in formal dining room, brick fireplace in living room. This home has character. Covered patio for family gatherings, nice big back yard for the kids. Fruit trees and a nice big garage. Maywood is very walkable with restaurants, shopping, and schools close by. Near the 710 and 5 fwys, easy for commuters, and is 20 min drive to DTLA.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1948
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Style: Traditional
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Location:

3645 E 53rd Street, Maywood, California 90270, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Arroyo Seco

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3645 E 53rd Street, Maywood, California 90270, USA is currently for sale. 3645 E 53rd Street, Maywood, California 90270, USA is listed for $389,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 884 sqft. If the property located at 3645 E 53rd Street, Maywood, California 90270, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Maywood.