SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$399,995 USD
36017 Cressman Rd
Shaver Lake, California 93664
USA
Shaver Lake, California 93664
USA
237.824 m2 ::
2,560 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2.088 ha ::
5.16 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,681.84
Remarks:
Escape to an oasis of serenity in this exceptional home and enjoy the beautiful view from your private 5.16 acre mountain property! Located on a very private parcel this well-maintained, 2-story custom home features 2,560 sq.ft. of living space with 4BR/3BA, large kitchen with center island, formal dining room, living room w/vaulted ceiling and beautiful fireplace, and family room. Laundry room is conveniently located downstairs. Master suite is located upstairs w/private balcony and amazing mountain views. Two additional bedrooms and one bath are upstairs and the guest bedroom and bath are downstairs. Two oversized car garage. Outdoors enjoy the beautiful porch, mountain views and the smell of the pines as you relax on the covered patio or in the soothing hot tub. This is a great family home or mountain cabin getaway, just 6 miles to Shaver Lake, 30 minutes to ski China Peak and an easy commute to the valley.
Features:
- Year Built: 1993
- Location: In the Mountains
- Style: 2 stories
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Area amenities: Snowmobiling
- Kitchen Description: Breakfast Bar, Island, Butlers Pantry
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Trash Compactor
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Heating System: Propane, Wood, Wood Stove
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Energy Saving Features: Thermal Windows/Doors
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage