SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$158,000 USD
52 North Ave
Richford, Vermont 05476
USA
Richford, Vermont 05476
USA
226.212 m2 ::
2,435 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 698.44
Remarks:
Step into this Victoria home with all the charm and character of yesteryear still preserved with its woodwork. Located in the Hill Section, and built circa 1903, the foyer boasts the original stairway, with a half noon stained glass. This truly comfortable home offers a spacious double living rooms with pocket and French doors, and a high-efficiency certified wood-burning fireplace for long, warm evenings. Frame by the original mantle and its Ogee mirror, the fireplace heats the full house up to 23F outside, providing an ecofriendly, economical option. The kitchen has a convenient Island for meals and cooking while offering the perfect triangle work flow: oven-sink-refrigerator. The Formal Dining Room is waiting to entertain Family or Friends. The Master bedrooms is on the second floor with 3 more bedrooms. All new windows in the bedroom and full bath. The living continues outside with an open & closed porch offering Mountain Views. The garden is landscaped with 3 mature evergreens in front of the house that double as wind breakers, 2 maples trees and 3 fruits trees. All new burner and electric box add the finishing touches to this warm & inviting home. Walk to Davis Park on the Missisquoi River down the street where you can fish, canoe and the kids can play.
Features:
- Year Built: 1903
Location:
52 North Ave, Richford, Vermont 05476, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Jack Associates
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 52 North Ave, Richford, Vermont 05476, USA is currently for sale. 52 North Ave, Richford, Vermont 05476, USA is listed for $158,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,435 sqft. If the property located at 52 North Ave, Richford, Vermont 05476, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Vermont Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Richford.