Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Mt.Vernon 4224 Fox Creek Drive
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$159,000 USD

4224 Fox Creek Drive
Mt.Vernon, Illinois 62864
USA
312.144 m2 :: 3,360 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 2 3/4 baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 509.36
CENTURY 21 All Pro Real Estate
13035 N Shiloh Dr
Mount Vernon, Illinois 62864, United States
Phone: 6182429850

Remarks:

NEED SPACE AND STORAGE! THIS IS THE ONE! Lovely Brick/ Cedar Home with convenient West Side location on a wooded private lot at end of cul-de-sac. The first floor offers open floor plan with brick fireplace, Remodeled kitchen that includes spacious island with seating and cabinets, Quartz countertops, walk-in pantry, and appliances. Master suite on main floor that includes private bathroom and walk-in closet. Second floor offers 2 comfortable bedrooms and bathroom. The basement includes recreation area with cozy fireplace, area that could be 4th bedroom, plus a bathroom. Attached two car garage, rear deck for enjoying the scenic setting, storage room attached in rear plus patio! Lots of room for your money , you can't go wrong with this Home!!

Features:

  • Rooms: 10
  • Recreation Room
  • Year Built: 1979