SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$99,000 USD
21001 Plummer St 117
Chatsworth, California 91311
USA
Chatsworth, California 91311
USA
139.35 m2 ::
1,500 sqft
2 bedrooms
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home
Sale price per sqm: 710.42
Remarks:
Charming mobile home in Sunburst Park! Senior mobile home community, age 55+ requirement. Living room with dining room attached. Kitchen, with double oven, opens to family room, with built-in bar. Master bedroom with built-in vanity, and en suite bathroom, with sunken tub. Second bedroom attached to bathroom, with shower stall, and additional door to laundry, which leads to living space. Carport. Needs some love, but good-sized, and great location. Community pool and spa. Low land lease rate!
Features:
- Year Built: 1976
Location:
21001 Plummer St 117, Chatsworth, California 91311, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Everest
The Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home located at 21001 Plummer St 117, Chatsworth, California 91311, USA is currently for sale. 21001 Plummer St 117, Chatsworth, California 91311, USA is listed for $99,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms and 1,500 sqft. If the property located at 21001 Plummer St 117, Chatsworth, California 91311, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Chatsworth.