Homes For Sale: USA Vermont Chelsea 27 Hopkins Rd
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$237,000 USD

27 Hopkins Rd
Chelsea, Vermont 05038
USA
115.939 m2 :: 1,248 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,044.11
Tina Golon
CENTURY 21 Jack Associates
98 South Main Street,
Waterbury, 05676, United States
Phone: +704 8028828708

Remarks:

Tiny home living in the country that is completely Off-The-Grid. This cabin was built in 1993 and has a log home addition with log siding. 1 bedroom, 1 bath with loft above. Modern amenities with owned solar power for house and garage too. Generator back up for both. New Presby septic installed in 2010. Sugarhouse, 2 car garage with office above, carport/woodshed, and generator shed. 34 acres of open and wood property, 2 ponds. VAST trail runs along left hand border of property. Local mountain views. Concrete foundation.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1993

Location:

27 Hopkins Rd, Chelsea, Vermont 05038, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Jack Associates

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 27 Hopkins Rd, Chelsea, Vermont 05038, USA is currently for sale. 27 Hopkins Rd, Chelsea, Vermont 05038, USA is listed for $237,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1,248 sqft. If the property located at 27 Hopkins Rd, Chelsea, Vermont 05038, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Vermont Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Chelsea.