Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Golden Eagle 5104 Mississippi River Rd.
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$138,500 USD

5104 Mississippi River Rd.
Golden Eagle, Illinois 62036
USA
215.992 m2 :: 2,325 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2.226 ha :: 5.50 acres
Sale price per sqm: 641.2
CENTURY 21 House Center Plus
730 S State St Suite A
Jerseyville, Illinois 62052, United States
Phone: 6184982321

Remarks:

Adorable 4 bedroom, 3 bull bath home on 5.5 acres m/l. Large living and dining open floor plan and kitchen and family room open floor plan. Large center island in the kitchen and an abundance of cabinets. Den/office off the living room. Full basement with 2 car garage and a fourth bath plumbed in. 29x14 ft deck off of the kitchen and a huge patio outside of the basement. New roof in 2016, walk-in closets. Propane to be prorated at closing.

Features:

  • Rooms: 12
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building age: 11-20 years old
  • Style: Private, 1 Level Ranch
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Utilities: City water
  • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
  • Basement and Foundation: Full basement
  • Lot size: 5 Acres - 9.99 Acres

Location:

5104 Mississippi River Rd., Golden Eagle, Illinois 62036, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 House Center Plus

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 5104 Mississippi River Rd., Golden Eagle, Illinois 62036, USA is currently for sale. 5104 Mississippi River Rd., Golden Eagle, Illinois 62036, USA is listed for $138,500 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,325 sqft. If the property located at 5104 Mississippi River Rd., Golden Eagle, Illinois 62036, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Golden Eagle.