SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$108,500 USD
4763 E. Emmerson City Road
Scheller, Illinois 62883
USA
Scheller, Illinois 62883
USA
197.691 m2 ::
2,128 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home With Land
Land size: 0.809 ha ::
2.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 548.82
Remarks:
BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY HOME! This lovely open floor plan offers great room, kitchen and dining room. Kitchen has all black appliances, snack bar with extra seating, large walk in pantry. Kitchen adjoins to family room. The master suite offers private master bathroom with double vanities, garden tub, large shower and walk in closet. At opposite end of home are three spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, and second full bathroom with double vanities. You will love the modern decor with this home, front deck with awesome views of the scenic country setting close to Rend Lake and in Waltonville grade school and high school district.
Features:
- Rooms: 9
- Master Bedroom
- Number of Levels: 1
- Building age: 1-5 years old
- Style: Modern
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range
- Property Features: Utility Room
- Utilities: Lake water, City sewer
Location:
4763 E. Emmerson City Road, Scheller, Illinois 62883, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 All Pro Real Estate
The Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home With Land located at 4763 E. Emmerson City Road, Scheller, Illinois 62883, USA is currently for sale. 4763 E. Emmerson City Road, Scheller, Illinois 62883, USA is listed for $108,500 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,128 sqft. If the property located at 4763 E. Emmerson City Road, Scheller, Illinois 62883, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Scheller.