SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$99,900 USD
913 N Market St
Cordell, Oklahoma 73632
USA
Cordell, Oklahoma 73632
USA
139.35 m2 ::
1,500 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.065 ha ::
0.16 acres
Sale price per sqm: 716.88
Remarks:
Cute house with versatile space on a double lot! Plenty of built in storage and closet space. In addition to the 1500 square feet on the ground floor, this home has a partially finished basement with a front walkout, offering flexibility for a home office, mother-in-law suite, additional living area and bedroom, or more! The basement also has a concrete room. Updates include new carpet, fresh paint, new window coverings, lighting and ceiling fans. New Heat and Air unit, new garage door, all pipes replaced, and hot water system updated. The backyard is fully fenced and has mature trees providing both shade and beauty. The 20x40 shop at the side of the property is insulated with garage door access, and adjoins a newly refinished parking area for up to 10 cars. Only 15 minutes from I-40 and move-in ready!
Features:
- Year Built: 1957
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Construction: Brick
- Appliances: Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
- Property Features: Porch, Patio, Workshop
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio, Porch
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC, Air Conditioning, Central Air Conditioning-Electric
- Lot Description: Fenced
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Fencing: Wood
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
913 N Market St, Cordell, Oklahoma 73632, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Goodyear Green