SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$989,000 USD
480 Curie Drive
San Jose - Blossom Valley, California 95123
USA
San Jose - Blossom Valley, California 95123
USA
130.06 m2 ::
1,400 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 640 m2 ::
6,887 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 7,603.93
Remarks:
The kiss of a perfect day!" your day will be perfect in this lovely home backing up to the santa teresa/almaden foothills*rare 1 story home built by shea homes*vaulted ceilings*contemporary colors*vista dual pane windows/sliders*plantation shutters w/sliders*central air*3 lighted ceiling fans/casa esperanza & casa vieja*tuscany oak hand scraped engineered hardwood floors*2 panel solid wood doors*rheem platinum 50 gallon water heater*nest thermo stat*recessed lighting*gorgeous gourmet kitchen/lapidus granite counters/espresso cabinets*high end appliances/36 inch,5 burner bertazzoni range & hood*built-in magic chef wine cooler/g.E. Monogram warmer*samsung refrigerator/dishwasher*travertine floors*remodeled master bath/frameless glass enclosure/tumbled porcelain tile*remodeled guest bath*3 patios*amazing views/access to trails*bertha taylor elem/bernal intermediate/santa teresa high*easy access to highways 85/87/101/light rail!*end the day w/glass of wine & enjoy the view!*you'll love!!!
Features:
- Year Built: 1977
- Style: Carriage House
Location:
480 Curie Drive, San Jose - Blossom Valley, California 95123, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 MM
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 480 Curie Drive, San Jose - Blossom Valley, California 95123, USA is currently for sale. 480 Curie Drive, San Jose - Blossom Valley, California 95123, USA is listed for $989,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,400 sqft. If the property located at 480 Curie Drive, San Jose - Blossom Valley, California 95123, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in San Jose - Blossom Valley.