Homes For Sale: USA California Clovis 444 W Paul Ave
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$285,000 USD

444 W Paul Ave
Clovis, California 93612
USA
135.262 m2 :: 1,456 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 801 m2 :: 8,625 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 2,106.95
CENTURY 21 C. Watson
7520 North Palm
Fresno, California 93711, United States
Phone: 5594321221

Remarks:

Move-in condition 3BR/2BA with RV parking, gracefully poised on a large lot in a quiet cul-de-sac street in Clovis & Clovis Schools. This light & bright home features a formal living room, family room, both with brick fireplace, book cases and large windows overlooking the manicured back yard. Spacious floor plan with new interior & exterior paint, tile flooring in kitchen & hall, light fixtures, dual pane windows, window coverings, toilets, side fencing, front & back sprinkler timers, A/C & heating is approx 4 yrs old. The family room & dining room are open to the kitchen/nook so you can enjoy your company while cooking. Kitchen features new stove, dishwasher & hood, tile counter tops & new tile flooring. Enjoy the large patio and back yard with lots of room for garden and pool.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1979
  • Location: Cul-De-Sac
  • Style: Traditional
  • Exterior Description: Stucco
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan