SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$189,000 USD
3A199 General Jackson Dr
Apple Canyon Lake, Illinois 61001
USA
Apple Canyon Lake, Illinois 61001
USA
189.981 m2 ::
2,045 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 994.81
Remarks:
Much larger than it appears and ready for you to move in. Enjoy all of the Apple Canyon Lake Amenities archery range, 400+ acre lake of boating and fishing, clubhouse, marina, restaurant bar & grill, golf course, pro shop, beach, pool, 13 miles of trails and multi sports complex for tennis, badminton, pickle pall, volleyball and basketball. Great room floor plan with fireplace, kitchen with breakfast bar and dining area, door to deck plus lots of windows to enjoy the wooded views and wildlife. Main floor offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Master suite has walk in closet and full bth. Walk out and exposed lower level has large windows for lots of daylight, family room, game area, bedroom and full bath. Garage is oversized for all of the toys!
Features:
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: City water, Septic tank
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
3A199 General Jackson Dr, Apple Canyon Lake, Illinois 61001, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3A199 General Jackson Dr, Apple Canyon Lake, Illinois 61001, USA is currently for sale. 3A199 General Jackson Dr, Apple Canyon Lake, Illinois 61001, USA is listed for $189,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,045 sqft. If the property located at 3A199 General Jackson Dr, Apple Canyon Lake, Illinois 61001, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Apple Canyon Lake.