Homes For Sale: USA California Canyon Country 28137 Bakerton Ave
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$559,000 USD

28137 Bakerton Ave
Canyon Country, California 91351
USA
216.457 m2 :: 2,330 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 651 m2 :: 7,012 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 2,582.41
Olga Castaneda-Hughes
CENTURY 21 Hilltop
559 Country Club Drive,
Simi Valley, 93065, United States
Phone: +1 8185232673

Remarks:

Classic 4 bedroom 3 bath pool with spa home and an upstairs loft. Three of the four bedrooms and two baths are located on the main floor, including the master bedroom and bath. The ground floor also featured a living room with fireplace and a central kitchen with breakfast bar. Adjacent to the kitchen is the dining area. Adjoining the dining area is an enclosed patio with a wood fired stove giving a classic ranch feeling to this ranch style pool home. Upstairs features a loft with adjoining bathroom. Also featured upstairs is the fourth bedroom. No Mello-Roos or HOA's. This property features a great peek a boo view of the Santa Clarita Valley.

Features:

  • Style: 2 stories

Location:

28137 Bakerton Ave, Canyon Country, California 91351, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Hilltop

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 28137 Bakerton Ave, Canyon Country, California 91351, USA is currently for sale. 28137 Bakerton Ave, Canyon Country, California 91351, USA is listed for $559,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,330 sqft. If the property located at 28137 Bakerton Ave, Canyon Country, California 91351, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Canyon Country.