SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$619,990 USD
25122 Citron Ln
Canyon Country, California 91387
USA
Canyon Country, California 91387
USA
158.023 m2 ::
1,701 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,923.29
Remarks:
Welcome to this classic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1701 sqft single story home in Verano, an exclusive 55+ Active Adult community in prime Santa Clarita location. Classic meets modern with white and beige colors throughout, along with loads of upgrades. Open to wood floors, white paneled feature wall, and spacious dining room perfect for entertaining. The inviting great room has a gorgeous kitchen with white cabinets, granite counters, lovely tile backsplash, and a huge island for gathering guests. Incredible butlers pantry connects the kitchen and dining room. Desirable floor plan has first floor master bedroom with gorgeous light fixture. Master bath has dual white vanities, oversized tiled shower, and huge walk in closet. Guest suite has attached bath with tub/shower combo. The landscaped private backyard has a large patio with charming lights and grassy area for furry friends! Verano offers an award winning private clubhouse that includes pool, spa, bbq area, workout facility, wine storage, and endless options for community activities. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a brand-new move in ready home! Call for a private showing, or come by the Block Party on February 9th to take a tour, grab a bite, and meet community members. Welcome home!
Location:
25122 Citron Ln, Canyon Country, California 91387, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Everest
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 25122 Citron Ln, Canyon Country, California 91387, USA is currently for sale. 25122 Citron Ln, Canyon Country, California 91387, USA is listed for $619,990 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,701 sqft. If the property located at 25122 Citron Ln, Canyon Country, California 91387, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Canyon Country.