SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$139,900 USD
218 Squirrel Run
Crescent, Oklahoma 73028
USA
Crescent, Oklahoma 73028
USA
146.039 m2 ::
1,572 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.927 ha ::
2.29 acres
Sale price per sqm: 957.93
Remarks:
Twin Lakes Sports Club is a development where you do not own the land - all occupants control their land by virtue of a 99-year perpetual lease. This home was built on two lots and entails a brick home with a walk-in storm shelter and a detached shop and then a detached two car garage with a side shop within the structure. There are two large bedrooms with two full baths. Wood stove for additional heat and definitely a cabin type feel. The addition is gated, has a community swimming pool, community restaurant and a community church. This is like a small self-contained town. You will love the privacy and getaway feel.
Features:
- Year Built: 1995
- Building age: 21-30 years old
- Style: Bungalow
- Construction: Brick
- Area amenities: Fishing, Pool
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Oven / Range, Ceiling Fan
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Interior Description: Beamed Ceiling(s)
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Heating System: Forced Air, Electric, Wood Stove
- Cooling System: Central Air Conditioning-Electric
- Lot Description: Fenced - Partially
- Association/Community Features Description: Gated community
- Number of parking spaces: 2
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Detached garage
- Lot size: 2-4.99 Acres
Location:
218 Squirrel Run, Crescent, Oklahoma 73028, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Goodyear Green
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 218 Squirrel Run, Crescent, Oklahoma 73028, USA is currently for sale. 218 Squirrel Run, Crescent, Oklahoma 73028, USA is listed for $139,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,572 sqft. If the property located at 218 Squirrel Run, Crescent, Oklahoma 73028, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Oklahoma Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Crescent.