Homes For Sale: USA California Canyon Country 18678 Juniper Springs Dr
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$1,031,990 USD

18678 Juniper Springs Dr
Canyon Country, California 91387
USA
372.343 m2 :: 4,008 sqft
5 bedrooms
4 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.105 ha :: 0.26 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,771.52
CENTURY 21 Everest
1308 Madera Road #8
Simi Valley, California 93065, United States
Phone: 8058238800

Remarks:

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom, over 4000 sqft two story Cresta home in desirable Santa Clarita. Cresta at Aliento is a new home community, with several fully constructed homes ready for immediate occupancy. Stroll through your covered entry and open to soaring ceilings and a light and bright open floor plan. Gray wood like floor travel the entire lower level and recessed lighting is found throughout the house. The massive great room includes an oversized dining area, living space, huge kitchen, and a stacking slider to the backyard. The chef's kitchen is nicely upgraded with marble counters, white cabinets, huge island with stainless steel farmhouse sink, double oven, gas cooktop with hood, and walk in pantry. Desirable floor plan has a downstairs guest room with attached bath. Upstairs is a loft area with plush gray carpet great for a second living room. Master bedroom is spacious with double doors that lead to a private balcony that looks out to the hillside behind the house. Master bath has a large soaking tub, glass enclosed shower, dual vanities, and huge walk in closet. Secondary bedrooms each have attached bath. Upstairs laundry room. Private backyard is ready for your finishing touch. Move in ready! Welcome home!