SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$169,900 USD
162 Adams -
Eureka, Illinois 61530
USA
Eureka, Illinois 61530
USA
272.94 m2 ::
2,938 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.202 ha ::
0.50 acres
Sale price per sqm: 622.46
Remarks:
THIS SHARP ALL BRICK RANCH FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN WITH SELF-CLOSING DRAWERS, NICE BREAKFAST BAR AND INFORMAL DINING AREA WITH A GREAT VIEW. SOME UPDATED WINDOWS, HARDWOOD FLOORS, LARGE MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY AND FLEXIBLE WALK IN SHOWER. THE SPRAWLING MULTI-FUNCTIONAL BASEMENT HAS A NICE BRICK FIRE PLACE, LARGE REC ROOM AND SEPARATE STORAGE ROOMS. YOU CAN DOUBLE YOUR LIVING SPACE BY EASILY FINISHING THIS BASEMENT AREA. THE WELL-LANDSCAPED LARGE CORNER LOT HAS AN ACCESSIBLE CIRCLE DRIVE, PATIO, AND STORAGE SHED. MOVE RIGHT IN AND ENJOY!
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Master Bedroom
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Master Bedroom
- Building age: 41-50 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Construction: Brick
- Recreational Features: Fire Pit
- Kitchen Description: Breakfast Bar
- Appliances: Dishwasher
- Bath Details: Shower
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace Description: Brick
- Property Features: Patio, Separate Laundry room
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Bay Window, Shades/Blinds
- Utilities: City water, Septic tank
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Other building/structures: Storage Barn/Shed
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Pre-wiring: Cable TV, Phone Jacks
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
- Lot size: 0.5 Acre - 0.99 Acre
Location:
162 Adams -, Eureka, Illinois 61530, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lakeview Realty